European Aviation Historical Society, located at TimotheŁshof 4, 3461EZ, Linschoten, the Netherlands, is a private organisation that stores data related to military aviation. We are especially interested in airplane registrations, wing and squadron histories of the United States Air forces in Europe and the North American F-100 Super Sabre. We are Responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact Details:
http://www.supersabre.org and Http://www.usafeurope.com TimotheŁshof 4, 3461EZ, Linschoten, the Netherlands. Phone:+ 31651390629

Henk Scharringa is the data protection officer of the European Aviation historical Society. It can be reached via admin@supersabre.org

Personal data we process

European Aviation Historical Society will process your personal data because you are using our websites and you provided it to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

We do not intend to collect data on our customers who viewed the websites. If you are convinced that without this permission we have collected personal data about you, please contact us via admin@supersabre.org , we will remove this information. This means that your account will be deleted and you can no longer access both the www.supersabre.org or the www.usafeurope.com

For what purpose and based on what basis we process personal data

European Aviation Historical Society processes your personal information only to be able to activate, manage and keep you informed of important changes on both websites.

Automated decision-making

European Aviation Historical Society takes not on the basis of automated processing, decisions on matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of the European Aviation historical Society).

How long we keep personal information

European Aviation Historical Society Saves data until you decide to end the account.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

European Aviation Historical Society provides no personal data to third parties.

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use

European Aviation Historical Society does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify, or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by European Aviation Historical Society and you have the right to transfer data. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned. You may send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to admin@supersabre.org . In order to ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. European Aviation Historical Society also wishes to remind you that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national Supervisor, the authority personal data. This can be through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal information

European Aviation Historical Society takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unsolicited disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at admin@supersabre.org

Provide us the following information.

- userid

-Name and surname

-Address information

-Phone number

-Email Address

-You have the possibility to create an account or remove.

Henk Scharringa, May 2018